Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Tapaulin,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Helical Water Hose,Coupler,Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, Siz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3789475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHANTA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
541124.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 20-08-2023 20:08:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHANTA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-08-2023 22:30:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY | - | 20-08-2023 13:57:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHANTA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PVC Tapaulin,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Helical Water Hose,Coupler,Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, siz | 541124.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY (MII) | Item Categories : PVC Tapaulin,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Helical Water Hose,Coupler,Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, siz | 614280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : PVC Tapaulin,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Helical Water Hose,Coupler,Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, siz | 642735.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Tapaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 173460.000 |
| Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Helical Water Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 165672.000 |
| Coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 57135.600 |
| Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, size 2.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 61596.000 |
| Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, size 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 83260.800 |