Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc,Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Helical Water Hose,Blue In Color,Inside Surface Smooth,Light Corrug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 13:48:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHANTA ENTERPRISE | - | 07-08-2024 13:54:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY | - | 07-08-2024 20:32:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PVC,Heavy Duty SuctionDischarge helical water hose,blue in color,inside surface smooth,light corrug | 303434.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHANTA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : PVC,Heavy Duty SuctionDischarge helical water hose,blue in color,inside surface smooth,light corrug | 346000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY (MII) | Item Categories : PVC,Heavy Duty SuctionDischarge helical water hose,blue in color,inside surface smooth,light corrug | 385000.00 | L3 |