Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trunion Shaft (Hy 37. F),Journal Shaft (Hy 62. F),Trunion Shaft (Hy 313.02),Trunion Shaft (Hy 903.0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALKA FORGINGS
Contract Value
4379450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : TRUNION SHAFT (HY-37. F) AS PER DRG. NO. 46137690011/04 | 20-06-2024 17:24:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-059 Title : TRUNION SHAFT | 27-06-2024 16:03:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : TRUNION SHAFT (HY-37. F) Title : TRUNION SHAFT (HY-37. F) | 21-06-2024 09:26:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : FORGING FOR SEALING RING | 14-06-2024 14:43:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : FORGINGS Title : FORGINGS | 21-06-2024 18:05:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : TRUNION SHAFT HY 37 | 21-06-2024 09:33:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : TRUNION SHAFT (HY-37. F) , JOURNAL SHAFT (HY-62. F) , TRUNION SHAFT (HY-313.02) , TRUNION SHAFT (HY- | 22-06-2024 12:33:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Suryaa Steels | Make : SURYAA STEELS Model : FORGED SHAFT OD 200 X 2650 LG Title : FORGED SHAFT OD 200 X 2650 LG | 27-06-2024 13:32:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUNION SHAFT (HY-903.02) AS PER DRG. NO. 46108802245/01 | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 5 | ₹ 287000.000 |
| JOURNAL SHAFT (HY-62. F) AS PER DRG. NO. 46036090009/02 | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 5 | ₹ 151750.000 |
| TRUNION SHAFT (HY-37. F) AS PER DRG. NO. 46137690011/04 | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 37 | ₹ 1483700.000 |
| TRUNION SHAFT (HY-313.02) | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 30 | ₹ 2457000.000 |