Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trunion Shaft Forging As Per Drg. Hy 313.02. F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KONDAPALLY FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
430000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : TRUNION SHAFT FORGING AS PER DRG. HY-313.02. F QTY. 05 NOS. | 01-09-2023 16:59:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAIMATADI CASTINGS PVT LTD Model : JAIMATADI CASTINGS PVT LTD. Title : TRUNION SHAFT FORGING AS PER DRG. HY-313.02. F ( Q3) | 02-09-2023 12:51:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : kisaan steels pvt. ltd. Model : 2023 Title : TRUNION SHAFT | 02-09-2023 11:25:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KONDAPALLY FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KFPL Model : TRUNION SHAFT Title : KFPL | 30-08-2023 16:33:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Suryaa Steels | Make : Suryaa Steels Model : TRUNION SHAFT 190 X 2310 (HY-313.02) ROUGH M/CD Title : TRUNION SHAFT 190 X 2310 (HY-313.02) ROUGH M/CD | 01-09-2023 16:03:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KONDAPALLY FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRUNION SHAFT FORGING AS PER DRG. HY-313.02. F | 364406.78 | L1 |
| 2 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRUNION SHAFT FORGING AS PER DRG. HY-313.02. F | 385000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALKA FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : TRUNION SHAFT FORGING AS PER DRG. HY-313.02. F | 436677.97 | L3 |
| 4 | Suryaa Steels (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRUNION SHAFT FORGING AS PER DRG. HY-313.02. F | 447500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KFPL | KFPL | TRUNION SHAFT | 5 | ₹ 430000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type