Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lower Journal Housing (Hy 902.04. F),Journal Shaft (Hy 902.01)
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3816896
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 17:14
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3876890

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Bhushan Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALKA FORGINGS Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : LOWER JOURNAL HOUSING AS PER DRG. NO. 36108802392/03 & DRG. NO. 36108802391/01 21-08-2023 12:52:23 N/A Evaluated
2 EXCEL FORGE TECH Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : Drilling Spool Forging Title : DRL. SPL. FRG13-5/8" X13-5/8" -10M2, EE, -4F23 21-08-2023 14:51:34 MSE Evaluated
3 GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. Model : RV1930132689: LOWER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-902.04.F), Title : RV1930132689: LOWER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-902.04. F) DRG. 36108802392/03 22-08-2023 15:46:32 MSE Evaluated
4 KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : LOWER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-902.04. F) 17-08-2023 14:55:46 MSE Evaluated
5 PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : LOWER JOURNAL HOUSING , JOURNA SHAFT Title : LOWER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-902.04. F) (Q3) , JOURNAL SHAFT (HY-902.01) (Q3) 21-08-2023 14:51:34 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LOWER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-902.04. F) KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED 2023 13 ₹ 2883920.000
JOURNAL SHAFT (HY-902.01) KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED 2023 9 ₹ 992970.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise