Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol Sr988,Leather Loth White,Plywood For General Purposes Bwr Aa 5 Pl,Sheet Cellular 37mm Thric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-ONE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY | - | 27-10-2023 07:45:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | - | 27-10-2023 14:37:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-10-2023 07:47:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fevicol SR988,Leather loth White,Plywood For General Purposes BWR AA 5 Pl,Sheet Cellular 37mm Thric | 42986.20 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fevicol SR988,Leather loth White,Plywood For General Purposes BWR AA 5 Pl,Sheet Cellular 37mm Thric | 45105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A-ONE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol SR988,Leather loth White,Plywood For General Purposes BWR AA 5 Pl,Sheet Cellular 37mm Thric | 47362.00 | L3 |