Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coat Firemans Small,Trouser Firemans Medium,Coat Firemans Medium,Trouser Firemans Small,Boots Firem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS INTERNATIONAL | - | 07-03-2024 22:44:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 13:29:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 17:47:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COAT FIREMANS SMALL,TROUSER FIREMANS MEDIUM,COAT FIREMANS MEDIUM,TROUSER FIREMANS SMALL,BOOTS FIREM | 4977235.34 | L1 |