Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bare Centrifugal Pump (Without Motor)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3778110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | active engineering company | Make : ACTIVE ENGINEERING CO Model : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) Title : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 02-09-2023 15:15:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DENCIL PUMPS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dencil pumps & systems pvt ltd Model : DPHC 32 x 25 - 130 Title : End Suction Back Pull Out Type Centrifugal Pump | 04-09-2023 12:49:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCP 25-125 Title : GCP 25-125 BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 01-09-2023 15:11:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : GESA 50 X 32 - 125 Title : 10M3/HR, 12 MTR HEAD END SUCTION BACK PULLOUT PUMP | 04-09-2023 13:19:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTTEMS PVT LTD Model : HRZ 1-5 Title : Horizontal Centrifugal Metallic Pump | 31-08-2023 14:01:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCESS PUMPS (I) PVT LTD Model : PPH-9S/PPH-AA1 Title : Horizontal Backpull out pump | 04-09-2023 14:56:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S J INDUSTRIES | Make : ANALA Model : ACP 32C-125 Title : CENTRIFUGAL BARE SHAFT PUMP | 04-09-2023 14:41:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPERFLOW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPERFLOW PUMPS PVT. LTD. Model : 32X25-130 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 22-08-2023 11:57:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 63720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | active engineering company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 84600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERFLOW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 87351.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 122856.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S J INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 132057.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 147000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DENCIL PUMPS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 215001.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BARE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP (WITHOUT MOTOR) | 263400.00 | L8 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreof your Industry type