Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧵 Procurement Notice: Cotton Airmail Bags 💌 The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cotton Blue Airmail Bags In Two Sizes: 📏 75 X 35 X 35 Cm 📏 105 X 35 X 35 Cm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Specifications, For The Procurement Of These Cotton Airmail Bags. Keywords: Cotton Airmail Bags, Department Of Posts, Ministry Of Communications, Bid, Procurement, Airmail Bags, Cotton Blue, Standard Sizes| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Blue Airmail Bag 75 X 35 X 35 Cm,Cotton Blue Airmail Bag I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRINATH ENTERPRISESSHRINATH ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bharat Appa Pagar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Maharashtra Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYA TRADERS | Make : AVISHREE Model : AVS NYLON AIRMAL BAL Title : AVS NYLON AIRMAL BAL | 15-07-2024 09:47:09 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANKUR TEXTILES | Make : ANKUR TEXTILES Model : ANKUR TEXTILES Title : COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG 75 X 35 X 35 CM | 13-07-2024 18:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CORPO NEEDS ENTERPRISE | Make : Cotton Blue Airmail Bag 75 X 35 X 35 Cm Model : Cotton Blue Airmail Bag 75 X 35 X 35 Cm Title : Cotton Blue Airmail Bag 75 X 35 X 35 Cm | 13-07-2024 15:44:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Empire Textiles | Make : EMPIRE TEXTILES Model : COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG 75 X 35 X 35 CM Title : COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG 75 X 35 X 35 CM | 06-07-2024 23:42:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) | Make : Model : Title : | 15-07-2024 09:48:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES | Make : PREMIER INDUSTRIES Model : PREMIER/BAM-II/75X35X35 Title : PI BAM-II 75X35X35 | 15-07-2024 08:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NARESH TEXTILES | Make : NTT Model : COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG-AMI Title : AM-I | 12-07-2024 13:32:07 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NOVELTY TEXTILES | Make : Novelty Textile Model : Dosuti Cotton Blue Airmail Bag (AM-I) Size 105cm X Title : Dosuti Cotton Blue Airmail Bag (AM-I) Size 105cm X 35cm X 35cm | 03-07-2024 18:40:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG 75 X 35 X 35 CM Title : COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG 75 X 35 X 35 CM | 13-07-2024 16:58:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHRINATH ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 13-07-2024 18:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG 75 X 35 X 35 CM | PPM-PRAKASH PRINTING MILLS | 75*35*35CM | 15000 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| COTTON BLUE AIRMAIL BAG -I 105 X 35 X 35 CM | PPM-PRAKASH PRINTING MILLS | 105*35*35CM | 30000 | ₹ 1650000.000 |