Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💌 Procurement Notice: Nylon Orange Airmail Bags 🏫📫 The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Nylon Orange Airmail Bags In Two Sizes: 📦 N I: 105 X 35 X 35 Cm 📦 N Ii: 75 X 35 X 35 Cm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Nylon Orange Airmail Bags, Department Of Posts, Ministry Of Communications, Procurement, Airmail Bags, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm,Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N Ii 75 X 35 X 35 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5066019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Empire TextilesEmpire TextilesEmpire TextilesEmpire Textiles
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bharat Appa Pagar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Maharashtra Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKUR TEXTILES | Make : ANKUR TEXTILES Model : ANKUR TEXTILES Title : Nylon Orange Airmail bag N-I 105 x 35 x 35 cm | 20-07-2024 17:07:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CORPO NEEDS ENTERPRISE | Make : Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-i 105 X 35 X 35 Cm Model : Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-i 105 X 35 X 35 Cm Title : Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-i 105 X 35 X 35 Cm | 20-07-2024 14:35:22 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Empire Textiles | Make : EMPIRE TEXTILES Model : Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm Title : Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm | 07-07-2024 00:20:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KIM BAG HOUSE | Make : KIM BAG HOUSE Model : Post Office Bag Title : Post Office Bag | 20-07-2024 19:20:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) | Make : HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) Model : Hirise-NYLON-105 Title : Hirise-NYLON-105 | 22-07-2024 08:06:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES | Make : PREMIER INDUSTRIES Model : PREMIER/NOA/NS-I Title : PI NOA 105X35X35CM | 22-07-2024 07:48:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NOVELTY TEXTILES | Make : Novelty Textile Model : Dosuti Cotton Blue Airmail Bag (AM-I) Size 105cm X Title : Dosuti Cotton Blue Airmail Bag (AM-I) Size 105cm X 35cm X 35cm | 03-07-2024 19:47:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : Polypropylene Bags Size 105 Cmx 35 Cmx 35 Cm With Title : Polypropylene Bags Size 105 Cmx 35 Cmx 35 Cm With 1200 Denier ( Q3) | 21-07-2024 22:43:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHRI NATH JI INDUSTRIES | Make : SHRI NATH JI INDUSTRIES Model : SNI/NOA/NS1 Title : NOA NS-I 105X35X35 | 22-07-2024 07:54:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHRINATH ENTERPRISES | Make : PPM-PRAKASH PRINTING MILLS Model : 105*35*35CM Title : Nylon Orange Airmail bag N-I 105 x 35 x 35 cm | 21-07-2024 19:30:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-II 75 X 35 X 35 Cm | EMPIRE TEXTILES | Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-II 75 X 35 X 35 Cm | 25000 | ₹ 1200000.000 |
| Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm | EMPIRE TEXTILES | Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm | 40000 | ₹ 2376000.000 |
| Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-II 75 X 35 X 35 Cm | EMPIRE TEXTILES | Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-II 75 X 35 X 35 Cm | 6250 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm | EMPIRE TEXTILES | Nylon Orange Airmail Bag N-I 105 X 35 X 35 Cm | 10000 | ₹ 594000.000 |