Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hmi Tp1200, Cto, 6 Av2124 0 Mc01 0 Ax0, Siemen,Ac Commutation Choke, Micromaster4, Siemen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3807116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
521489.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swagatika Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0 Title : SIMATIC HMI TP1200 Comfort | 19-08-2023 13:25:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EAST INDIA AUTOMATION AND CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0 Title : 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0, HMI TP1200 | 19-08-2023 12:37:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0 Title : SIMATIC HMI TP1200 Comfort | 28-08-2023 14:51:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HMI TP1200, CTO, 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0, SIEMEN,AC COMMUTATION CHOKE, MICROMASTER4, SIEMEN | 438219.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Item Categories : HMI TP1200, CTO, 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0, SIEMEN,AC COMMUTATION CHOKE, MICROMASTER4, SIEMEN | 848572.88 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMATIC HMI TP1200 Comfort | SIEMENS | 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0 | 2 | ₹ 425909.200 |
| MICROMASTER 4 line reactor | SIEMENS | 6SE6400-3CC01-4BD3 | 2 | ₹ 95580.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type