Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Panel, Hmi, Ktp700, 6 Av21232 Gb030 Ax0,,Card Electronics, 6 Av2124 1 Gc01 0 Ax0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONTRIVE INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
217622
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTRIVE INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV2123-2GB03-0AX0 Title : SIMATIC HMI, KTP700 Basic, Basic Panel, Key/touch operation, 7" TFT | 06-06-2024 15:42:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EAST INDIA AUTOMATION AND CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV2123-2GB03-0AX0 Title : SIMATIC HMI, KTP700 BASIC, BASIC PANEL | 06-06-2024 16:48:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV21232GB030AX0 Title : PANEL, HMI, KTP700 | 06-06-2024 14:40:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MECHATRON SYSTEM | Make : Siemens Model : 6AV2123-2GB03-0AX0 Title : SIMATIC HMI, KTP700 BASIC, BASIC PANEL, KEY AND TOUCH OPERATION, 7 TFT DISPLAY | 03-06-2024 18:18:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV21232GB030AX0 Title : KTP 700 BASIC | 05-06-2024 22:21:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV2123-2GB03-0AX0 Title : SIMATIC HMI KTP700 BASIC PANEL | 06-06-2024 11:24:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTRIVE INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PANEL, HMI, KTP700, 6AV21232GB030AX0,,CARD ELECTRONICS, 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 | 184425.42 | L1 |
| 2 | FOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PANEL, HMI, KTP700, 6AV21232GB030AX0,,CARD ELECTRONICS, 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 | 195305.09 | L2 |
| 3 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Item Categories : PANEL, HMI, KTP700, 6AV21232GB030AX0,,CARD ELECTRONICS, 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 | 203410.17 | L3 |
| 4 | MECHATRON SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PANEL, HMI, KTP700, 6AV21232GB030AX0,,CARD ELECTRONICS, 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 | 205216.53 | L4 |
| 5 | Texcel Marketing Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PANEL, HMI, KTP700, 6AV21232GB030AX0,,CARD ELECTRONICS, 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 | 228500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EAST INDIA AUTOMATION AND CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PANEL, HMI, KTP700, 6AV21232GB030AX0,,CARD ELECTRONICS, 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 | 361516.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMATIC HMI, KTP700 Basic, Basic Panel, Key/touch operation, 7" TFT | SIEMENS | 6AV2123-2GB03-0AX0 | 1 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| SIMATIC HMI KP700 Comfort, Comfort Panel, key operation, 7" widescreen TFT display | SIEMENS | 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 | 2 | ₹ 181722.000 |