Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Simatic Hmi Tp700 6 Av2124 0 Gc01 0 Ax0,Simatic Hmi Tp900 Comfort Panel,Simatic Hmi Ktp900 F Mobile,Sim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAPLE AUTO MOTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3539952.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Mandal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : SIEMENS Model : Model: 6AV2124-0GC01-0AX0 Title : 1. SIMATIC HMI OPERATOR INTERFACE | 30-03-2024 13:05:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAPLE AUTO MOTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6AV2124-0GC01-0AX0 Title : SIMATIC HMI TP700 6AV2124-0GC01-0AX0 | 29-03-2024 11:06:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAPLE AUTO MOTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SIMATIC HMI TP700 6AV2124-0GC01-0AX0,SIMATIC HMI TP900 COMFORT PANEL,SIMATIC HMI KTP900F MOBILE,SIM | 3146988.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMATIC HMI TP700 6AV2124-0GC01-0AX0 | SIEMENS | 6AV2124-0GC01-0AX0 | 2 | ₹ 450830.800 |
| SIMATIC HMI TP900 COMFORT PANEL | SIEMENS | 6AV2124-0JC01-0AX0 | 1 | ₹ 553774.000 |
| SIMATIC HMI KTP900F MOBILE | SIEMENS | 6AV2125-2JB23-0AX0 | 1 | ₹ 1102002.000 |
| SIMATIC HMI TP1200 COMFORT PANEL | SIEMENS | 6AV2124-0MC01-0AX0 | 2 | ₹ 1433346.000 |