Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road In Sudhar Section Under Jhatingri Sub Division Hppwd, Jhatingri.
|
| Description |
Hiring Of Earth Cutting/ Exca. Machine For Removal Of Slips/ Debris Of Opening Of Roads During Monsoon Season (I) Dharmehar Tarswan Gadhgaoun (Ii) Tikkan Silhbudhani (Iii) Silhbudhani Sudhar Hurang (Iv) Silhbudhani Kungri Kortang And Other Roads Etc
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_113863_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PW-MDI(P)Tender-NIT-7289-7324 dated 04.09.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 350 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sudhar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=166027 |
| Start Date | September 05, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2025
Expired 360 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Restoration of rain damages on various road in tikkan section under jhatingri sub-division hppwd, jhatingri.
Hiring of earth cutting/ excavating machine for removal of slips/ debris of opening of roads during monsoon season (i) ghatasni jhatingri tikkan barot road (ii) barot mayot road (iii) thaltikhod marh road and other roads etc
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on various roads baroti section hppwd sub division mandap
Hiring of excavator cum loader and hiring for removal of land slide/ slips
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of various road in sudhar section under jhatingri sub-division, hppwd jhatingri (under mmsrry)
Repair of pot holes (i) balh to kashala road km 0/00 to 5/120 (ii) sakrog tikkar road in km 0/00 to 1/500)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on various roads under hppwd sub- division dhaneta section galore
Removal of debris at various roads at various rds.)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on various roads under hppwd sub division nadaun (section bara)
Repair of pot holes at various roads at various rds
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on ghatasani jhatingri tikkan barot road km 0/0 to 25/0 and other roads in jhatingri sub-division hppwd jhatingri.
Hiring of hydraulic excavator (210 tata hitechi) 1.00/1.35 cum. capacity for removal of mucks and other debris
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on various roads bajaura sub division hppwd bajaura
Hiring of jcb cum excavator for removal of slips debries at various reaches job no.1
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on various roads under hppwd sub division nadaun
Repair of pot holes at various roads at various rds
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on various roads under hppwd sub division dhaneta
Section dhaneta-i and ii) repair of pot holes at various roads at various rds
Read moreRestoration of rain damages to various road under hppwd sub division dharampur
Providing and fixing computer system /printer and ups
Read moreof your Industry type