Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Epc Tender For Landslide Stabilization And Slope Protection 🏗️ The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Execution Of Critical Infrastructure Projects On Nh 07 In The State Of Uttrakhand. The Scope Includes Stabilization Of Landslides And Slope Protection At Specific Locations (Km 474.710 To Km 474.850 And Km 475.565 To Km 474.625) On The Rishikesh Joshimath Mana Road. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 29,05,400 Eligible Contractors With Expertise In Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Compliance With The Tender Documents And Specifications. Keywords: Landslide Stabilization, Slope Protection, Epc Mode, Infrastructure Project, Border Roads Organisation, Uttrakhand, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stablisation Of Land Slide And Slope Protection At Km 474.710 To Km 474.850 And Km 475.565 To Km 474.625 On Rishikesh Joshimath Mana Road Nh 07 On Epc Mode In The State Of Uttrakhand
|
| Description |
Stablisation Of Land Slide And Slope Protection At Km 474.710 To Km 474.850 And Km 475.565 To Km 474.625 On Rishikesh Joshimath Mana Road Nh 07 On Epc Mode In The State Of Uttrakhand
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_641702_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Chardham/Shivalik/04/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 29.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bet Km 474.710 to Km 474.850 and Km 475.565 to km |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=719487 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreLand slide protection works of 04 nos on nh-07 joshimath mana road
Land slide protection works of 04 nos on nh-07 joshimath mana road
Read moreStabilization of land slide and slope protection at km 18.450 to km 18.500 on rishikesh dharasu road nh94 on epc mode in the state of uttarakhand nos of land slide 01 nos on engineering procurement construction epc mode
Stabilization of land slide and slope protection at km 18.450 to km 18.500 on rishikesh dharasu road nh94 on epc mode in the state of uttarakhand nos of land slide 01 nos on engineering procurement construction epc mode
Read moreSelection of authority engineer for supervision of work joshimath malari 60.55 km on epc mode in the state of uttrakhand
Selection of authority engineer for supervision of work joshimath malari 0.00 to 60.55 km on epc mode in the state of uttrakhand
Read moreSlope stabilization of land slide affected area of joshimath town of distt.- chamoli.
Slope stabilization of land slide affected area of joshimath town of distt.- chamoli.
Read moreTreatment of 01 nos land slide zone km 475.360 tokm 475.625 from joshimath to mana on nh 07 in the state of uttarakhand under epc mode in nh o annual plan 2024 25 (nos of land slide locations 01 nos
Treatment of 01 nos land slide zone km 475.360 tokm 475.625 on nh 07 in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreSlope protection at subhaigadhera nalla site at existing chainage km 20.05 on joshimath malari road nh 107b through epc mode in the state of uttarakhand
Slope protection at subhaigadhera nalla site at existing chainage km 20.05 on joshimath malari road nh 107b through epc mode in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreSlope protection at subhaigadhera nalla site at existing chainage km 20.05 on joshimath malari road nh 107b through epc mode in the state of uttarakhand
Slope protection at subhaigadhera nalla site at existing chainage km 20.05 on joshimath malari road nh 107b through epc mode in the state of uttarakhand
Read moreWork of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
Work of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
 40.540, km 64.300, km 69.200, km 70.050,km 70.546 on nh-13 and km
 31.135 and km 33.000 on nh-513 in the state of arunachal pradesh under
 nh(o) annual plan 2023-24
Read moreof your Industry type