Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Face Mask 3 Layer,Senetizer 100 Ml,Senetizer 500 Ml,Senetizer 1000 Ml,Senetizer 5000 Ml,Soap Liquid 250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Election Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KASHIRAM SUPPLIER
Contract Value
1457.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sheo Ram
Department:
Election Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Office Of Chief Electoral Officer Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabcon Engineering Works | - | 20-01-2024 16:18:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 17:08:36 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jaiswal enterprises | - | 19-01-2024 20:46:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KASHIRAM SUPPLIER | - | 17-01-2024 17:54:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ANKUR AGENCY | - | 17-01-2024 16:42:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAIN SCHOOL BOOK DEPO | - | 13-01-2024 09:42:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SARITA GUPTA CONTRACTOR | - | 19-01-2024 13:25:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 16:40:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | TechOreo Host & Security | - | 17-01-2024 16:57:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHIRAM SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FACE MASK 3 LAYER,SENETIZER 100ML,SENETIZER 500ML,SENETIZER 1000ML,SENETIZER 5000ML,SOAP LIQUID 250 | 1457.70 | L1 |
| 2 | Jaiswal enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FACE MASK 3 LAYER,SENETIZER 100ML,SENETIZER 500ML,SENETIZER 1000ML,SENETIZER 5000ML,SOAP LIQUID 250 | 2008.95 | L2 |
| 3 | Fabcon Engineering Works | Item Categories : FACE MASK 3 LAYER,SENETIZER 100ML,SENETIZER 500ML,SENETIZER 1000ML,SENETIZER 5000ML,SOAP LIQUID 250 | 2294.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FACE MASK 3 LAYER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.250 |
| SENETIZER 100ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16.000 |
| SENETIZER 500ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54.000 |
| SENETIZER 1000ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95.000 |
| SENETIZER 5000ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 440.000 |
| SOAP LIQUID 250ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45.000 |
| FACE SHIELD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19.500 |
| DASTANE PLASTIC PANNI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.450 |
| DASTANE RUBBER SURGERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6.500 |
| THERMAL SCANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.000 |
| PPE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220.000 |