Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Classroom Chairs,Meeting Table (V2),Executive Table (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5430820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
799400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Singh Thakur
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) THREE SEATER | 07-10-2024 17:51:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAPOOR PROJECTS | Make : NA Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) THREE SEATER | 07-10-2024 17:59:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Excel Model : EI - 5051 | 15-10-2024 15:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRENIX FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) THREE SEATER | 15-10-2024 15:47:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) THREE SEATER | 07-10-2024 17:56:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | samridhi enterprises | Make : NA Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) THREE SEATER | 15-10-2024 17:22:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE VASTRA VILLA | Make : NA Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) THREE SEATER | 15-10-2024 17:16:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Chairs,Meeting Table (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 799400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Chairs,Meeting Table (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 807000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAPOOR PROJECTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Chairs,Meeting Table (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 817000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chakachak industries Mild Steel Pipe of diameter 25 mm and wall thickness 1.1 mm minimum Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years | Chakachak industries | 001 Chair without Arm | 20 | ₹ 105800.000 |
| Unbranded Three seater classroom desking drawing | NA | Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) THREE SEATER | 40 | ₹ 560000.000 |
| Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | NA | Executive Table | 5 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| Unbranded 4 seaters Meeting Table | NA | (TABLE-RAC-07) | 2 | ₹ 42600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type