Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid: High Performance It Components For Defence Use 💻🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical It Components To Enhance The Operational Capabilities Of Our Defence Systems. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Ups Batteries, Motherboards (7th Gen I5 And 4th Gen I5), Printer Heads, Processors, Monitors (19 Inches And Higher), And Other Associated Components That Meet Stringent Military Specifications. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Defence Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Ups Battery, Motherboard I5 7th Gen, Printer Head, Motherboard I5 4th Gen, Processor, Monitor, Defence Procurement, It Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Battery,Motherboard I5 7 Th Gen,Printer Head,Motherboard I5 4 Th Gen,Processor,Monitor 19 And Hal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-06-2024 11:49:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 14-06-2024 15:40:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH | - | 02-06-2024 14:02:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREET ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 13:48:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 30-05-2024 14:24:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 14-06-2024 19:20:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 13:56:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 01-06-2024 16:46:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS BATTERY,MOTHERBOARD I5 7TH GEN,PRINTER HEAD,MOTHERBOARD I5 4TH GEN,PROCESSOR,MONITOR 19 AND HAL | 42338.40 | L1 |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS BATTERY,MOTHERBOARD I5 7TH GEN,PRINTER HEAD,MOTHERBOARD I5 4TH GEN,PROCESSOR,MONITOR 19 AND HAL | 47230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS BATTERY,MOTHERBOARD I5 7TH GEN,PRINTER HEAD,MOTHERBOARD I5 4TH GEN,PROCESSOR,MONITOR 19 AND HAL | 49640.00 | L3 |