Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Desktops And Wi Fi Enabled Printers 🖨️💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Desktops With 7th Generation Intel I3 And I5 Processors, As Well As Wi Fi Enabled Epson Printers. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Desktops, Intel I3, Intel I5, Epson Printers, Wi Fi, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Desktop I3 7th Gen,Desktop I3 7th Gen,Desktop I5 7th Gen,Printer Epson,Printer Epson Wifi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4964237
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 00:04
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 812 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-05-2024 14:50:51 MSE Disqualified
2 BALAJI MOBILES & COMPUTERS - 10-06-2024 10:19:04 MSE Disqualified
3 BROINFOTECH - 03-06-2024 09:07:45 MSE Disqualified
4 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 07-06-2024 08:50:12 MSE Qualified
5 EWIT INFOTECH - 03-06-2024 11:29:26 MSE Disqualified
6 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 28-05-2024 12:34:42 MSE Disqualified
7 Moni Enterprises - 07-06-2024 08:44:55 MSE Qualified
8 Morina Enterprise - 10-06-2024 18:32:56 MSE Disqualified
9 Universal Traders - 07-06-2024 08:47:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop I3 7th gen,Desktop I3 7th gen,Desktop I5 7th gen,Printer Epson,Printer Epson wifi 180000.00 L1
2 Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop I3 7th gen,Desktop I3 7th gen,Desktop I5 7th gen,Printer Epson,Printer Epson wifi 182096.00 L2
3 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop I3 7th gen,Desktop I3 7th gen,Desktop I5 7th gen,Printer Epson,Printer Epson wifi 183216.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise