Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Plant Maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5316643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Manitosh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshata Engineering | 31-08-2024 14:57:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENGINEERING | 04-09-2024 19:47:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation | 04-09-2024 15:01:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plant maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra | 3530500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Akshata Engineering | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plant maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra | 3690450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plant maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra | 4293489.00 | L3 |