Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Plant Maintenance Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Annual Maintenance Contracts (Amc) And Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts (Cmc) For Pre Owned Plant Maintenance Equipment. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Service Level Agreements, For The Maintenance Of Unbranded Equipment. Keywords: Department Of Atomic Energy, Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Plant Maintenance, Maintenance Services, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Plant Maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manitosh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshata Engineering | 20-06-2024 11:44:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KEHEMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 16:27:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENGINEERING | 20-06-2024 15:12:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation | 19-06-2024 13:13:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plant Maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra | 2490790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Akshata Engineering | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plant Maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra | 3692255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEHEMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plant Maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra | 4182156.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Plant Maintenance; Unbranded; Annual Maintenance Contra | 4624302.00 | L4 |