Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Mt Jumbo Bag For Export With Discharge Spout Of 85 Cm X 85 Cm X 70 Cm For Irel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
K Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : NOV23 IREL JUMBO 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT Title : NOV23 IREL JUMBO 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT | 31-10-2023 15:09:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS LIMITED | Make : comsyn Model : Circular laminated bag, size: 85X85X70CM Title : 1 MT JUMBO BAG | 31-10-2023 12:55:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF Title : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF 85 CM X 85 CM X 70 CM FOR IREL | 01-11-2023 08:26:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JUMBO BAGS Model : JUMBO BAGS Title : JUMBO BAGS | 30-10-2023 16:04:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD | Make : SL Model : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF Title : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF 85 CM X 85 CM X 70 CM FOR IREL | 18-10-2023 15:50:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF Title : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF 85 CM X 85 CM X 70 CM FOR IREL ( Q3) | 01-11-2023 10:45:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF 85 CM X 85 CM X 70 CM FOR IREL | 184400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF 85 CM X 85 CM X 70 CM FOR IREL | 186779.66 | L2 |
| 3 | COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF 85 CM X 85 CM X 70 CM FOR IREL | 192033.90 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 MT JUMBO BAG FOR EXPORT WITH DISCHARGE SPOUT OF 85 CM X 85 CM X 70 CM FOR IREL | 237288.14 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type