Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Colour Paper Flag,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Medium,Paper A4 85 Gsm,Paper Fs 85 Gsm,Regis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 07-03-2024 23:01:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHALU CORPORATION | - | 16-03-2024 14:48:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | vinayakam enterprises | - | 16-03-2024 13:28:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIVADHIKA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 21:22:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vinayakam enterprises | Item Categories : Pencil,Colour Paper Flag,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Medium,Paper A4 85 GSM,Paper FS 85 GSM,Regis | 127189.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHALU CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pencil,Colour Paper Flag,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Medium,Paper A4 85 GSM,Paper FS 85 GSM,Regis | 146205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVADHIKA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pencil,Colour Paper Flag,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Medium,Paper A4 85 GSM,Paper FS 85 GSM,Regis | 279740.00 | L3 |