Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Highlighter,Correction Fluid Pen Type,Binder Clips Big,Binder Clips Medium,Binder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5516646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-11-2024 12:37:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAUSHAL FABRICATORS | - | 23-10-2024 14:56:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 18:00:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2024 17:10:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 06-11-2024 19:01:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 21-10-2024 16:06:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 07-11-2024 13:03:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAUSHAL FABRICATORS | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FS PAPER,HIGHLIGHTER,CORRECTION FLUID PEN TYPE,BINDER CLIPS BIG,BINDER CLIPS MEDIUM,BINDER | 144154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KBS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FS PAPER,HIGHLIGHTER,CORRECTION FLUID PEN TYPE,BINDER CLIPS BIG,BINDER CLIPS MEDIUM,BINDER | 165790.00 | L2 |