Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4417364
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 31, 2023 19:58
End Date
Expired 11/01/2024

Expired 969 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashok Agency - 10-01-2024 18:36:12 MSE Qualified
2 Balaji Impex - 10-01-2024 18:38:39 N/A Qualified
3 Kuber Solutions - 10-01-2024 18:15:08 MSE Qualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 05-01-2024 15:52:17 MSE Qualified
5 MAA AMBEY TRADING COMPANY - 03-01-2024 06:48:57 MSE Qualified
6 MAA VANKAL ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 13:15:55 N/A Qualified
7 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-01-2024 15:49:20 MSE Qualified
8 PRIYAL TRADERS - 10-01-2024 15:48:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIYAL TRADERS Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 20376.00 L1
2 MAA VANKAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 22595.00 L2
3 MAA AMBEY TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 23059.00 L3
4 Balaji Impex Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 23115.00 L4
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 24270.00 L5
6 Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 24992.00 L6
7 Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 26310.00 L7
8 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register,Register,Pencil,Flag,Glue Stick,Binder Clip,Binder Clip,Gum Botttle,Pilo 38776.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise