Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tracing Paper,Dgt Talc Roll,Florescent Paper,Envelope Fs,Binder Clip 55 Mm,Binder Clip 45 Mm,Gum Bott
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4312316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 18-12-2023 09:29:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 18-12-2023 09:18:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 18-12-2023 09:05:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 17-12-2023 21:36:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAD SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tracing Paper,DGT Talc Roll,Florescent Paper,Envelope FS,Binder Clip 55MM,Binder Clip 45MM,Gum Bott | 54175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tracing Paper,DGT Talc Roll,Florescent Paper,Envelope FS,Binder Clip 55MM,Binder Clip 45MM,Gum Bott | 61215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEER ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tracing Paper,DGT Talc Roll,Florescent Paper,Envelope FS,Binder Clip 55MM,Binder Clip 45MM,Gum Bott | 61235.00 | L3 |