Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hedge Shears As Per Is 2563,Pruning Saw,Telescopic Pole Pruner,Garden Rake As Per Is 2559,Garden Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Home | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Kant Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Home
Organisation:
New Delhi Municipal Council, Ndmc
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Pruning saw - A | 12-03-2025 14:26:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | R.K TRADERS | Make : FALCON Model : FHS-999(P) | 14-03-2025 16:37:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION | Make : FALCON Model : FHS-999(P) | 05-03-2025 10:55:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Unique Nursery | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC SHEARS | 14-03-2025 07:29:30 | N/A | Evaluated |