Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Call For Bids: Hedge Shears (Is 2563) 🪐 The Agriculture And Co Operation Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hedge Shears As Per Indian Standard (Is) 2563. These Pruning Shears/Secateurs Are Essential Tools For Gardeners And Farmers Alike. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In Is 2563. Proposals Should Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Any Other Relevant Details. Keywords: Hedge Shears, Pruning Shear, Secateur, Agriculture And Co Operation Department Gujarat, Is 2563, Bid Opportunity, Farming Tools
Particulars Details
Title
Hedge Shears As Per Is 2563,Pruning Shear / Secateur
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5073797
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 04:56
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ankurkumar Sureshbhai Patel
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Horticulture

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA SALES Make : NA Model : concorde 25-08-2024 22:43:03 N/A Qualified
2 Diamond Chain Works Make : NA Model : HEDGE CUTTER (GARDEN SCISSOR) 18" 08-07-2024 15:44:13 MSE Qualified
3 GIRIKANDRA FARM ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : garden hedge shear scissors type 11-07-2024 18:12:00 N/A Qualified
4 GUJRAT ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : HEDGE CUTTER (GARDEN SCISSOR) 18" 10-07-2024 09:51:34 MSE Disqualified
5 LAWN CARE COMPANY Make : NA Model : HEADGE SHEAR 21-06-2024 15:47:11 N/A Disqualified
6 mangalam enterprise Make : NA Model : hedge shear 25-08-2024 14:54:16 N/A Qualified
7 MULTITEC INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : MULTITEC Model : WHS10 05-07-2024 13:26:09 MSE Disqualified
8 MurHuk Enterprises Make : NA Model : JF-HS12 12-07-2024 09:57:15 N/A Disqualified
9 Powerboats Automation Make : MAX GREEN Model : MHS 25-06-2024 22:51:49 N/A Qualified
10 SALAGRAM'S Make : NA Model : SBL/0073 C 25-08-2024 17:18:57 MSE Disqualified
11 SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Hedge Shears-IS: 2563 24-06-2024 11:57:47 MSE Disqualified
12 TATA STEEL LIMITED Make : TATA AGRICO Model : HEDGE SHEAR 06-07-2024 21:47:42 N/A Disqualified