Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shear Is 2563 Hedge Shear,Pruning Shear Secateur,Trowel Is 6013 Hand Digging Trowel,Fork Showel Ha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAGWATI KRUSHI UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
369750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Richard Macwan
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Horticulture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNAN GARDAN AND AGRICULTURE TOOLS | - | 05-02-2024 10:49:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI KRUSHI UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 10:52:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Diamond Chain Works | - | 25-01-2024 16:11:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAKWEL INDUSTRIES | - | 05-02-2024 10:38:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI KRUSHI UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shear IS-2563 Hedge Shear,Pruning Shear Secateur,TROWEL IS- 6013 HAND DIGGING TROWEL,Fork Showel HA | 369750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKWEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Shear IS-2563 Hedge Shear,Pruning Shear Secateur,TROWEL IS- 6013 HAND DIGGING TROWEL,Fork Showel HA | 371000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shear IS-2563 Hedge Shear | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 103750.000 |
| Pruning Shear Secateur | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| TROWEL IS- 6013 HAND DIGGING TROWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| Fork Showel HAND WEEDING FORK | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| Prong Or Tine Cultivator Hand Cultivator | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Hand Spray Pump or Sprayer and Misters Pressure Spray Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| Budding and Grafting Knife AS PER IS-3122 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Khurpi AS PER IS-10683 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| Tool Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Industrial Safety Gloves Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 14250.000 |