Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hedge Shear,Pruning Shear Secateur,Hand Digging Trowel,Fork Showel Hand Weeding Fork,Tine Cultivato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAGWATI KRUSHI UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
44370
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Arashibhai Der
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Horticulture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI KRUSHI UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 11:04:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Diamond Chain Works | - | 25-01-2024 16:01:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAKWEL INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 12:55:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 23-01-2024 15:41:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UMIYA VIJAY AGRO INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 12:54:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI KRUSHI UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hedge Shear,Pruning Shear Secateur,HAND DIGGING TROWEL,Fork Showel HAND WEEDING FORK,Tine Cultivato | 44370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKWEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Hedge Shear,Pruning Shear Secateur,HAND DIGGING TROWEL,Fork Showel HAND WEEDING FORK,Tine Cultivato | 44520.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge Shear | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 12450.000 |
| Pruning Shear Secateur | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| HAND DIGGING TROWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Fork Showel HAND WEEDING FORK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| Tine Cultivator Hand Cultivator | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Hand Spray Pump or Misters | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6660.000 |
| Budding Grafting Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4080.000 |
| Khurpi as per IS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| Tool Bag As Per IS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6240.000 |
| Safety Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1710.000 |