Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Track Renewal Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Comprehensive Renewal Of Railway Tracks And Turnouts Under The Divisional Engineer (Central), Jabalpur. The Scope Of Work Includes: 1. Fastening Renewal Over A Length Of 6 Km. 2. Turnout Renewal: 56 Nos (Including 1 No At 1 In 12 Interval And 41 Nos At 1 In 8.5 To 15 Intervals). 3. Sleeper Renewal Of Track: 19 Nos (At 1 In 12 Interval). 🗓️ Deadline For Submission Of Tenders: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 285,500 Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Track Renewal, Turnout Renewal, Sleeper Renewal, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Infrastructure, Jabalpur, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I. Through Fastening Renewal 6 Kms, Ii. Through Turnout Renewal 56 Nos (1 In 12, 41 Nos 1 In 8.5 15 Nos ) And Iii. Through Sleeper Renewal Of Tunrout 19 Nos (1 In 12) Under Divisional Engineer (Central) Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74936901 |
|
Reference Number |
DRMW-JBP-78-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74936901/viewNitPdf_4558553.pdf |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out following two works :- i.through turnout renewal - 38 nos (1 in 12 - 33 no. and 1 in 8.5 - 5 no.) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 12 nos (1 in 12) on katni - satna under divisional engineer (north) jabalpur section. ii.through turnout renewal - 65 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 14 nos (1 in12) on satna - manikpur & satna - rewa under divisional engineer (north) jabalpur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type