Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrying Out Following Two Works :
I.Through Turnout Renewal 38 Nos (1 In 12 33 No. And 1 In 8.5 5 No.) And Through Sleeper Renewal Of Turnout 12 Nos (1 In 12) On Katni Satna Under Divisional Engineer (North) Jabalpur Section.
Ii.Through Turnout Renewal 65 Nos (1 In 12) And Through Sleeper Renewal Of Turnout 14 Nos (1 In12) On Satna Manikpur &Amp Satna Rewa Under Divisional Engineer (North) Jabalpur Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73008105 |
|
Reference Number |
DRMW-JBP-10-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.61 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73008105/viewNitPdf_4449213.pdf |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI. through fastening renewal 6 kms, ii. through turnout renewal 56 nos (1 in 12, 41 nos 1 in 8.5 - 15 nos ) and iii. through sleeper renewal of tunrout - 19 nos (1 in 12) under divisional engineer (central) section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough fitting renewal of turnouts - 151 nos. and casual renewal of turnout sleepers in satna - manikpur and satna - rewa section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTurnout sleeper renewal work at various yards in the section of sr. divisional engineer / ii / prayagraj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough bridge channel sleeper renewal by h-beam sleeper 1352 nos under aden/nbd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout sleeper renewal of 44 sets turnouts in various yard in agc-dho section.( balance work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal 6.88 km and through rail renewal 21.71 kms and through fitting renewal 15.89 kms on jabalpur - hardua under divisional engineer (central) jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type