Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Single Side,A4 Page Double Side,Cover,Sticker,Map,Aalekh,Stapler Binding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3960585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHADEV ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
3.79
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ambariya Pravinkumar Virjibhai
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPAN PRINTERY | - | 25-09-2023 22:14:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | JYOTI PRINTERS | - | 26-09-2023 17:00:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 17:45:13 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI MENU AND SUPPLIERS | - | 26-09-2023 18:15:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVANI STATIONERY AND PRINTING PRESS | - | 26-09-2023 16:37:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI GRAPHICS | - | 26-09-2023 00:21:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : A4 SINGLE SIDE,A4 PAGE DOUBLE SIDE,COVER,STICKER,MAP,AALEKH,STAPLER BINDING | 3.79 | L1 |
| 2 | JYOTI PRINTERS | Item Categories : A4 SINGLE SIDE,A4 PAGE DOUBLE SIDE,COVER,STICKER,MAP,AALEKH,STAPLER BINDING | 13.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI GRAPHICS | Item Categories : A4 SINGLE SIDE,A4 PAGE DOUBLE SIDE,COVER,STICKER,MAP,AALEKH,STAPLER BINDING | 35.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 SINGLE SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.450 |
| A4 PAGE DOUBLE SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.090 |
| COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.990 |
| STICKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| MAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.180 |
| AALEKH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.180 |
| STAPLER BINDING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.890 |