Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Elements Gtg V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FILTECH (INDIA)
60000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLLINGER FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dollinger Model : S43E-026A1 Title : Filter Element | 15-03-2024 10:47:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPE Model : COMPLETE RANGE Title : FILTER & ACCUMULATOR | 20-03-2024 13:57:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FILTECH (INDIA) | Make : FI Model : FI-BF-01-D Title : Basket Filter | 20-03-2024 18:43:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FILTREC BHARAT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTREC Model : FILTREC PART NO WP749 Title : FILTER ELEMENTS | 19-03-2024 11:56:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTITEX Model : PCG-190-34 Title : Filter Elements | 21-03-2024 10:00:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | Make : OMEGA FILTERS INDIA Model : OMEGA Title : FILTER ELEMENTS | 19-03-2024 14:42:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILTECH (INDIA)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENTS GTG V | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FILTREC BHARAT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENTS GTG V | 92500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENTS GTG V | 94750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DOLLINGER FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENTS GTG V | 132750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENTS GTG V | 250750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENTS GTG V | 342200.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basket Filter | FI | FI-BF-01-D | 50 | ₹ 60000.000 |
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreLibrary me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa
Library me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreConstruction of cc drain and cc road in nivedithanagara north cross road (new kantharaja urs road to b v mansion), ward 45 mysuru
Construction of cc drain and cc road in nivedithanagara north cross road (new kantharaja urs road to b v mansion), ward 45 mysuru
Read moreDrilling of bore wells and installing pump sets and construction of cistern tank ,laying of pipeline near 3rd and 4th canal and installation of filter media at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Drilling of bore wells and installing pump sets and construction of cistern tank ,laying of pipeline near 3rd and 4th canal and installation of filter media at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreof your Industry type