Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Or Dosuti Airmail Bag As Per Is: 11055
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3462373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ankur textileM/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKUR TEXTILES | Make : ANKUR TEXTILES Model : ANKUR-2023 | 05-08-2023 14:36:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN PACKAGING HOUSE | Make : Unbranded--M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) Model : HIRISE-AM 1-COTTON OR DOSUTI | 25-07-2023 17:03:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) | Make : Unbranded--M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) Model : HIRISE-AM 1-COTTON OR DOSUTI | 07-08-2023 15:57:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES | Make : P IND--M/S PREMIER INDUSTRIES Model : PREMIER | 06-08-2023 16:09:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NOVELTY TEXTILES | Make : Unbranded NOVELTY TEXTILES--NOVELTY TEXTILES Model : DO SUTTI COTTON BAGS | 05-08-2023 20:30:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH PRINTING MILLS | Make : PPM--PRAKASH PRINTING MILLS Model : PPM-2023 | 05-08-2023 09:28:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : Unbranded--M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) Model : HAI-AM-I-COTTON OR DOSUTI-Airmail Bag | 07-08-2023 11:24:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHYAM WATERPROOF WORKS PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : Shree-23-24 | 07-08-2023 15:13:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANKUR TEXTILES Cotton or Dosuti Airmail Bag 105 x 35 x 35 cm | ANKUR TEXTILES | ANKUR-2023 | 7500 | ₹ 675000.000 |
| Unbranded--M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) Cotton or Dosuti Airmail Bag 105 x 35 x 35 cm | Unbranded--M/S HIRISE APPLIANCES (INDIA) | HIRISE-AM 1-COTTON OR DOSUTI | 2500 | ₹ 225000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type