Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Yatra Registration Facility Setup ๐ซ๐ฃ๏ธ The Public Works Department (Pwd) Under The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The Establishment Of Facilities For The Registration Of Yatra At Panthachowk Bus Yard. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm ๐ฒ Tender Fee: Inr 200 ๐ฒ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 6822 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Construction Plans, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pwd, State Government And Ut, Yatra Registration, Facility Setup, Panthachowk Bus Yard, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Establishment Of Facilities For Registration Of Yatra
|
| Description |
Establishment Of Facilities&Amp#X0d
For Registration Of Yatra&Amp#X0d
At Panthachowk Bus Yard.&Amp#X0d
&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDJK_248065_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Nit-03 e-tend/DAl/2024-25/351-58 dtd.16-04-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 200 |
| EMD | 6822 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Panthachowk Bus Yard. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=723517 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreLumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Lumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreConstruction of road from jurgudih yatra mela dangal nh-419 main road to hisadih tola via jurgudih (1.000 km)
Construction of road from jurgudih yatra mela dangal nh-419 main road to hisadih tola via jurgudih (1.000 km)
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProviding basic facilities to pkps society at marganakoppa village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Providing basic facilities to pkps society at marganakoppa village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Read moreProviding basic facilities to pkps society at veerapur village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Providing basic facilities to pkps society at veerapur village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type