Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Stove,Cooker 5 L,Cooker 7 L,Mixer Grainder,Idli Maker,Container 10 L,Container 5 L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNBEAM
Contract Value
499232
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Usha.k.k
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT HOME APPLIANCES | - | 12-02-2024 16:09:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RJ ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 20:49:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNBEAM | - | 13-02-2024 20:36:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNBEAM | Item Categories : GAS STOVE,COOKER 5L,COOKER 7L,MIXER GRAINDER,IDLI MAKER,CONTAINER 10L,CONTAINER 5L | 499232.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GAS STOVE,COOKER 5L,COOKER 7L,MIXER GRAINDER,IDLI MAKER,CONTAINER 10L,CONTAINER 5L | 507600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAS STOVE | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 78462.000 |
| COOKER 5L | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 85800.000 |
| COOKER 7L | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 54770.000 |
| MIXER GRAINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 107800.000 |
| IDLI MAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| CONTAINER 10L | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| CONTAINER 5L | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 58500.000 |