Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Idli Maker,Rice Container,Steel Container,Steel Container,Steel Container With Lid,Iron Tawa,Bowl,S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4524387
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 00:47
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 anaya international - 01-02-2024 14:56:36 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 16:09:30 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ASHISH ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 07:16:23 MII MSE Qualified
4 PRATEEK TRADERS - 02-02-2024 15:26:56 MII Qualified
5 SNA ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 07:21:16 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Idli Maker,Rice Container,Steel Container,Steel Container,Steel Container with lid,Iron Tawa,Bowl,S 24230.00 L1
2 SNA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Idli Maker,Rice Container,Steel Container,Steel Container,Steel Container with lid,Iron Tawa,Bowl,S 26870.00 L2
3 PRATEEK TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Idli Maker,Rice Container,Steel Container,Steel Container,Steel Container with lid,Iron Tawa,Bowl,S 39488.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise