Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Potato Peeler Machine,Diesel Bhatti,Rice Warmer,Idli Maker,Induction Stove With Utensils,Stove,Fly
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5325072
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 24, 2024 20:05
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPHA MULTISERVICE - 14-09-2024 09:16:29 MII MSE Qualified
2 COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2024 13:17:06 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Global Corporation - 14-09-2024 09:07:17 MII MSE Qualified
4 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS - 13-09-2024 19:18:34 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MAGNET INC. - 13-09-2024 23:58:33 MII MSE Qualified
6 MANMEET SYSTEM - 14-09-2024 12:48:05 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAGNET INC.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Potato peeler Machine,Diesel Bhatti,Rice Warmer,Idli Maker,Induction Stove with utensils,Stove,Fly 192646.00 L1
2 Global Corporation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Potato peeler Machine,Diesel Bhatti,Rice Warmer,Idli Maker,Induction Stove with utensils,Stove,Fly 208640.00 L2
3 Alpha Multi Service( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Potato peeler Machine,Diesel Bhatti,Rice Warmer,Idli Maker,Induction Stove with utensils,Stove,Fly 222330.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise