Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tandoor,Meat Cutting Sink Ss,Idli Maker,Potato Peeler,Knife,Knife Sanitizer,Vegitable Crate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 11:41:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAGDAMBA MFG. & TRADING CO. | - | 17-01-2024 11:19:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TANISHK ELECTRONICS | - | 17-01-2024 18:44:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SOLITAIRE SOLUTIONS | - | 17-01-2024 12:57:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA MFG. & TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tandoor,Meat Cutting Sink SS,Idli Maker,Potato Peeler,Knife,Knife Sanitizer,Vegitable Crate | 149800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOLITAIRE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tandoor,Meat Cutting Sink SS,Idli Maker,Potato Peeler,Knife,Knife Sanitizer,Vegitable Crate | 205320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TANISHK ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Tandoor,Meat Cutting Sink SS,Idli Maker,Potato Peeler,Knife,Knife Sanitizer,Vegitable Crate | 497400.00 | L3 |