Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Notice For Ricoh Photocopier Toners And Cartridges 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Toner 2501 S For The Ricoh Photocopier 2001 L, Toner 1230 D For The Ricoh Photocopier 2001 D And 2018 D, And Catridge 303. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Toner, Ricoh Photocopier, 2001 L, 2001 D, 2018 D, Catridge 303, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toner 2501 S For Ricoh Photocopier 2001 L,Toner 1230d For Ricoh Photocopier 2001 D 2018 D,Catridge 303
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER GALLERY | - | 23-07-2024 11:26:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 10:36:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 12:54:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 23-07-2024 12:58:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MALHOTRA REFRIZERATION WORKS | - | 19-07-2024 19:28:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 22-07-2024 18:54:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRATHAM TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 22:11:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 02-07-2024 14:34:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 23-07-2024 06:41:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATHAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Toner 2501S for Ricoh photocopier 2001L,Toner 1230d for Ricoh photocopier 2001D 2018D,Catridge 303 | 49170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALHOTRA REFRIZERATION WORKS | Item Categories : Toner 2501S for Ricoh photocopier 2001L,Toner 1230d for Ricoh photocopier 2001D 2018D,Catridge 303 | 53480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTER GALLERY | Item Categories : Toner 2501S for Ricoh photocopier 2001L,Toner 1230d for Ricoh photocopier 2001D 2018D,Catridge 303 | 55470.00 | L3 |