Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Dry Lease; Tata Nexon Ev; 2400 K Ms & 300 Hours; 60 Month
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER FINANCE Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5429389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVIS INDIA MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
36045600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 530 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
K Manjunath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Finance Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Power Finance Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Car Rentals | 18-10-2024 09:30:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIS INDIA MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 22:52:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BATLA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 23:22:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Electro Ride Services | 15-10-2024 00:38:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FORTPOINT AUTOMOTIVE (CARS) PRIVATE LIMITED (CN) | 17-10-2024 18:30:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GENSOL EV LEASE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-10-2024 18:02:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GEOS ENTERPRISES | 18-10-2024 10:36:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE | 17-10-2024 23:29:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | L.R. Taxi Services | 18-10-2024 10:54:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MUDGAL CORPORATE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2024 10:39:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | R N ENTERPRISES | 30-09-2024 11:07:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SARCHAK ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2024 10:38:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE RAM LOGISTICS | 13-10-2024 12:23:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | T R SAWHNEY MOTORS (DELHI) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2024 10:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 17-10-2024 18:17:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 18-10-2024 09:41:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2024 09:57:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIS INDIA MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Dry Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 60 Month | 36045600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORTPOINT AUTOMOTIVE (CARS) PRIVATE LIMITED (CN) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Dry Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 60 Month | 42571200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Angad Car Rentals | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Dry Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 60 Month | 47895600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BATLA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Dry Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 60 Month | 54360000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Dry Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; 60 Months Lease; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 20 | ₹ 36045600.000 |