Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 'S' Epoxy Varnish ( Ep 730) Compound 'A' (Base) & Compound 'B' (Hardner) Mixing Ratio 4: 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Swami Samarth Paints | Make : 3"S" Model : 3S Epoxy Varnish EP-730 Title : 3S Epoxy Varnish EP-730 | 12-03-2024 14:27:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Swami Samarth Paints(MII) | Item Categories : 3 'S' EPOXY VARNISH ( EP-730) COMPOUND -'A' (BASE) & COMPOUND - 'B' (HARDNER) MIXING RATIO -4: 1 - | 1017632.00 | L1 |