Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 'S' Epoxy Varnish (Ep 730) Thinner Pkg. Size 5 Ltrs. Tin. Make: Shri Swami Samarth Paints
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4539793
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 17:16
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Shri Swami Samarth Paints Make : 3"S" Model : 3S Epoxy EP-730 Varnish & Thinner Title : 3S Epoxy EP-730 Varnish & Thinner 05-02-2024 11:03:13 N/A Qualified
2 STAR PAINT & OIL INDUSTRIES Make : STAR PAINT & OIL INDUSTRIES Model : SST-104 Title : STAR SPSOL THINNER SST-104 06-02-2024 17:32:39 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shri Swami Samarth Paints Item Categories : 3 'S' EPOXY VARNISH (EP-730) THINNER PKG. SIZE 5 LTRS. TIN. MAKE: SHRI SWAMI SAMARTH PAINTS 1221300.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise