Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Maint And Servicing Of Vehicle Ba No 15 B 118241 H Tata Indigo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4366713
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 23, 2023 16:45
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES 31-12-2023 13:50:51 MSE Qualified
2 S R ENTERPRISES 31-12-2023 13:28:07 MSE Qualified
3 VATS ENTERPRISES 31-12-2023 14:25:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINT AND SERVICING OF VEHICLE BA NO 15B 118241H TATA INDIGO 73500.00 L1
2 AMRIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINT AND SERVICING OF VEHICLE BA NO 15B 118241H TATA INDIGO 74800.00 L2
3 VATS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINT AND SERVICING OF VEHICLE BA NO 15B 118241H TATA INDIGO 75225.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise