Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: 8 Tr Air Conditioning System 🌡️🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of An 8 Tr Air Conditioning System (Comprising 4 Units Of 2 Tr Each) As Per Bhel Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Bhel Specifications. Keywords: Air Conditioning System, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Bhel Specifications, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of 8 Tr Air Conditioning System (4 X 2 Tr) As Per Bhel Specifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD
438528
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AND HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AHPL Model : AHPL2TR Title : Split AC | 23-05-2024 10:36:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : RA-064 Title : 8 TR AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM | 15-05-2024 16:36:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF 8 TR AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM (4 X 2 TR) AS PER BHEL SPECIFI | 342600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AND HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF 8 TR AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM (4 X 2 TR) AS PER BHEL SPECIFI | 664062.50 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 TR AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM | OEM | RA-064 | 1 | ₹ 438528.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of 8 tr air conditioning system (4 x 2 tr) as per bhel specifi
Read more
4 way cassette ac 4 tr,ductable unit 11 tr,installation of air conditioning system,refrigerant pipi
Read more
4 way cassette ac 4 tr,ductable unit 11 tr,installation of air conditioning system,refrigerant pipi
Read more
Supply installation testing and commissioning of new 2 tr air conditioning machines split type
Supply installation testing and commissioning of new 2 tr air conditioning machines split type non ductable at samsi 132 kv sub-station (extended control room) under malda area office wbsetcl
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of new 2 tr air conditioning machines split type
Supply installation testing and commissioning of new 2 tr air conditioning machines split type non ductable dismantling of old existing air conditioning machine at malda 132 kv substation under malda area office wbsetcl
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of new 2 tr air conditioning machines split type
Supplyinstallation testing and commissioning of new 2 tr air conditioning machines split type non ductable at samsi 132 kv sub-station under malda area office wbsetcl
Read moreof your Industry type