Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Whole Exome Sequencing
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4692795
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 18:03
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Anand Raman
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 11:39:13 MSE Disqualified
2 MANVI SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 10:37:13 N/A Disqualified
3 MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED 08-03-2024 09:34:08 N/A Qualified
4 MEDIOMIX DIAGNOSIS AND BIORESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 12:04:37 MSE Disqualified
5 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-03-2024 17:56:54 MSE Disqualified
6 REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED 10-03-2024 20:47:28 MSE Disqualified
7 STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 11:32:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - whole exome sequencing 816000.00 L1