Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700009197 Led 400 W Flood Light Fitting Rectsq,1700004147 Lamp,Led,210 W 250 W,240 Vac,50 Hz,2200007250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 02, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kabir Engineering solution
Contract Value
1923400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Panneer Sudarshan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 ELECTRICAL SERVICES | - | 15-07-2023 15:43:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | A B PAL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 13:51:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Aasma Enterprises | - | 08-07-2023 13:20:25 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | - | 14-07-2023 17:54:07 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | BHAGWATI BUILDERS | - | 15-07-2023 17:43:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 16:39:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GENERAL INSTRUMENTATION Company | - | 14-07-2023 18:35:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 15-07-2023 17:33:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Kabir Engineering solution | - | 13-07-2023 17:39:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | POWER ASSOCIATES | - | 15-07-2023 07:35:35 | KVIC | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 15:25:24 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | - | 15-07-2023 13:38:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 06-07-2023 18:00:32 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SURYA ROSHNI LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 15:02:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE | - | 14-07-2023 16:07:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | - | 14-07-2023 14:25:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | Yes Celebration | - | 15-07-2023 08:29:53 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2200007250 LED STREET LIGHT,140W,240V AC,50HZ | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 637200.000 |
| 1700009197 LED 400W FLOOD LIGHT FITTING RECTSQ | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 507400.000 |
| 1700004147 LAMP,LED,210W 250W,240VAC,50HZ | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 778800.000 |