Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700004148 Lamp Led 250 W,1700002226 Glass 250 W Ip66,1700009196 Led 250 W Flood Light Fitting,1700009
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4248570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Nursing Timber And Electric StoresSUBHASH ENTERPRISESM/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRU...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Panneer Sudarshan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMECH INDUSTRIES | - | 31-12-2023 20:10:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FORTUNEARRT LED LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 12:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-12-2023 18:33:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 09:35:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | IOTA LAMP | - | 26-11-2023 22:14:35 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Kabir Engineering solution | - | 14-12-2023 15:20:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | KABLITE | - | 09-12-2023 16:51:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | - | 19-12-2023 13:51:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S KALIN ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 29-11-2023 06:22:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | - | 12-12-2023 14:55:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 15:17:30 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | - | 19-12-2023 13:26:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUBHASH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 20:46:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 04-12-2023 13:05:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | - | 05-12-2023 17:56:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700005170 WPTC ALUMINIUM CABLE FLAT | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 38940.000 |
| 1700004148 LAMP LED 250W | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1813896.000 |
| 1700003867 CABLE ARMOURED 4C 25SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| 1700003858 CABLE ARMOURED 4C 16SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 296000.000 |
| 1700002226 GLASS 250W IP66 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| 1700009196 LED 250W FLOOD LIGHT FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| 1700009196 LED 250W FLOOD LIGHT FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| 1600066213 WARNING LIGHT RED | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 49560.000 |
| 1700009197 LED 400W FLOOD LIGHT FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 700020.000 |