Tender Details

About Tender

💡 Procurement Opportunity: Led Flood Lights 💡 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Flood Lights With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Power: 240 W 🔹 Voltage: 240 Vac 🔹 Frequency: 50 Hz Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Led Flood Lights, Procurement, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Lighting Equipment, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Led, Flood Light, 240 W, 240 Vac, 50 Hz
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4958715
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDFLF-240W (MAKE-ACROMAX LITES) Title : 240W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 11-06-2024 09:01:55 MSE Disqualified
2 Ascentech Lightening Solution Make : Ascentech Model : AT_FL_200-240W Title : ASCENTECH LED FLOOD LIGHT 01-06-2024 16:26:05 MSE Disqualified
3 ASHISH TRADING CO Make : havells Model : Jeta Adorn Nxt 250 W ( HPFLP250 W ) Title : LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W, 240VAC, 50HZ 28-05-2024 11:20:26 MII Qualified
4 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS Make : CORONA Model : AS PER CAT Title : 240 WATT LED LIGHT 01-06-2024 14:36:59 MSE Disqualified
5 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO Make : LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W, 240VAC JAGUAR MAKE Model : LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W, 240VAC JAGUAR MAKE Title : LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W, 240VAC JAGUAR MAKE 31-05-2024 15:58:20 MII MSE Qualified
6 ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP Make : INNOVATIVE Model : egtlfl-240 Title : 240W FLOOD lIGHT 03-06-2024 22:53:13 MSE Disqualified
7 FELIX ASSOCIATES Make : JAQUAR Model : LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W, 240VAC, 50HZ Title : JAQUAR 02-06-2024 21:12:06 MII Qualified
8 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT Title : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT 28-05-2024 21:44:24 N/A Disqualified
9 GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GEN-FL-240W Title : 240W LED FLOOD LIGHT 31-05-2024 16:39:06 MSE Disqualified
10 JOSHI SONS Make : DELTA LUMINARIES Model : DL240WFL Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 240W 30-05-2024 23:49:44 N/A Disqualified
11 JS ELECTRO Make : FNC Model : JSE-FL-240W Title : 240W LED FLOOD LIGHT 31-05-2024 17:50:36 MSE Disqualified
12 LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHFL2E Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 240WATT 01-06-2024 12:46:16 MSE Disqualified
13 M/S. BHAGAVATI ENTERPRISES Make : SURYA Model : SURYA MAKE LED,FLOOD LIGHT,240W, Title : SURYA MAKE SLE FL 240W IP66 LIVIA - LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W 11-06-2024 13:27:49 N/A Disqualified
14 NAIYA ENGINEERS Make : 240 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : NEFLDC-240 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 240Watt 30-05-2024 08:59:30 MSE Disqualified
15 NURAYS INFRA Make : Orient Electric Limited Model : 250w Led Flood Light Title : 250w Led Flood Light orient electric 30-05-2024 18:52:12 N/A Disqualified
16 OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Olive L.E.D. Model : Electra DFS Title : LED flood light 28-05-2024 15:33:29 MSE Disqualified
17 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : 240W LED Flood Light Title : 240W LED Flood Light 01-06-2024 12:21:32 MSE Disqualified
18 SOHUM INDUSTRIAL SALES CORPORATION Make : EVEREADY Model : EVEREADY Title : LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W, 240VAC, 50HZ 30-05-2024 16:54:53 N/A Disqualified
19 SPECTRUM TOOL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : STEPL-240W-240VAC-50Hz Title : LED, FLOOD LIGHT, 240W, 240VAC, 50HZ 01-06-2024 12:39:29 MSE Disqualified
20 SUDEEP ENGINEERS Make : SUDEEP Model : SEFLDW240 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHTS 240 WATT 23-05-2024 13:34:52 MSE Disqualified
21 SUMIT ENTERPRISES Make : CROMPTON Model : 250 WATT FLOOD LIGHT Title : 250 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 31-05-2024 15:16:55 MII MSE Qualified
22 SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS Make : CROMPTON Model : CROMPTON 250W Flood Light Title : CROMPTON 250W Flood Light 11-06-2024 10:50:36 MII Qualified
23 Yes Celebration Make : Crompton Model : Crompton 250 Watt Flood Light Title : Crompton 250 Watt Flood Light 11-06-2024 08:04:03 N/A Disqualified